Databases

Social Hygience Clinic and HIV Testing Hospitals in the Philippines

Health Human Resource

  • Provincial Health Officers

Region I (Ilocos Region)

  • Ilocos Norte
      Dr. WALBERG SAMONTE ( Provincial Health Officer II )

  • Ilocos Sur
      Dr. ROSALINDA QUESADA ( Provincial Health Officer II )

  • La Union
      Dr. HECTOR BEÑAS ( Provincial Health Officer II )

  • Pangasinan
      Dr. MA. THERESA ANNA DE GUZMAN ( - )

Region II (Cagayan Valley)

  • Nueva Vizcaya
      Dr. EDWIN B. GALAPON, MHA ( - )

  • Quirino
      Dr. TAGUMPAY A. FELISMINO ( - )

  • Batanes
      Dr. ROEL E. NICOLAS ( - )

  • Cagayan
      Dr. MARCOS MALLILLIN, MPH ( - )

  • Isabela
      Dr. ROSA RITA B. MARIANO ( - )

Region III (Central Luzon)

  • Bulacan
      Dr. HJORDIS MARUSHKA CELIS ( - )

  • Aurora
      Dr. LUISITO TEH ( - )

  • Bataan
      Dr. ROSANNA BUCCAHAN ( - )

  • Nueva Ecija
      Dr. BENJAMIN LOPEZ ( - )

  • Pampanga
      Dr. ANTONIO AQUINO ( - )

  • Tarlac
      Dr. RICARDO RAMOS ( - )

  • Zambales
      Dr. RAULIN DADURAL ( - )

Region IV-A (CALABARZON)

  • Batangas
      Dr. ROSVILINDA OZEATA ( - )

  • Cavite
      Dr. MA. VILMA V. DIEZ ( - )

  • Laguna
      Dr. ALSANEO F. LAGOS ( - )

  • Quezon
      Dr. AGRIPINO TULLAS ( - )

  • Rizal
      Dr. ILUMINADO A. VICTORIA ( - )

Region IV-B (MIMAROPA)

  • Marinduque
      Dr. HONESTO P. MARQUEZ, MHA ( Provincial Health Officer II )

  • Mindoro Occidental
      Dr. ANTONIO J. RAMOS, JR., MPH ( - )

  • Mindoro Oriental
      Dr. NORMANDO S. LEGASPI, MHA ( - )

  • Palawan
      Dr. EDUARDO P. CRUZ ( - )

  • Romblon
      Dr. EDERLINA E. AGUIRRE ( - )

Region IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

  • Zamboanga del Norte
      Dr. EDUARDO M. LUAYON, MPH ( - )

  • Zamboanga Sibugay
      Dr. ROLANDO A. OLMOGUEZ, MPH ( - )

Region V (Bicol Region)

  • Albay
      Dr. LUIS DOMINGO B. MENDOZA ( - )

  • Camarines Norte
      Dr. ARNULFO SALAGOSTE ( - )

  • Catanduanes
      Dr. LUBELLA SANCHEZ ( - )

  • Masbate
      Dr. ADOLFO ALMANZOR ( - )

  • Sorsogon
      Dr. EDGAR F. GARCIA ( - )

Region VI (Western Visayas)

  • Aklan
      Dr. EMMA T. CORTES ( Provincial Health Officer II )

  • Antique
      Dr. RIC NOEL NACIONGAYO ( - )

  • Capiz
      Dr. SAMUEL C. DELFIN ( - )

  • Guimaras
      Dr. FELICITO LOZARITA ( - )

  • Iloilo
      Dr. PATRICIA GRACE S. TRABADO ( - )

  • Negros Occidental
      Dr. ERNELL TUMIMBANG ( - )

Region VII (Central Visayas)

  • Cebu
      Dr. CRISTINA GIANGO ( - )

  • Negros Oriental
      Dr. DANTE G. DOMINGO ( - )

  • Siquijor
      Dr. REDEMPTA CORTES ( - )

Region VIII (Eastern Visayas)

  • Western Samar
      Dr. DULCE J. CERNAL ( Provincial Health Officer II )

  • Nortern Samar
      Dr. CATHERINE MIRAL ( OIC Provincial Health Officer )

  • Southern Leyte
      Dr. JOSE LITO P. TRUMATA ( Provincial Health Officer II )

  • Eastern Samar
      Dr. MARIAN EPEFANIA ISIDERIO ( Provincial Health Officer I )

  • Leyte
      Dr. LINDA TERESA ASTORGA ( Provincial Health Officer II )

  • Biliran
      Dr. ALFONSO I. VENERACION ( Provincial Health Officer II )

Region X (Northern Mindanao)

  • Bukidnon
      Dr. TERESITA G. DAMASCO ( - )

  • Lanao del Norte
      Dr. MELENIA A. UNTAO ( - )

  • Camiguin
      Dr. GRETCHEN L. CABALANG ( - )

  • Misamis Occidental
      Dr. RACHEL T. MICARANDAYO ( - )

  • Misamis Oriental
      Dr. IGNACIO B. MORENO ( - )

Region XI (Davao Region)

  • Davao del Norte
      Dr. AGAPITO B. HORNIDO, MHA ( - )

  • Davao del Sur
      Dr. AZUCENA M. DAYANGHIRANG, MCH ( - )

  • Davao Oriental
      Dr. RESULDO D. MALINTAD, MCH ( - )

  • Compostela Valley
      Dr. RENATO B. BASAÑES ( - )

Region XII (Socsargen)

  • North Cotabato
      Dr. RAY L. CATAGUE, MPH ( Provincial Health Officer )

  • Sarangani
      Dr. ANTONIO A. YASAÑA, MCH ( Provincial Health Officer )

  • South Cotabato
      Dr. ROGELIO B. ATURDIDO, Jr. ( Provincial Health Officer )

  • Sultan Kudarat
      Dr. REX ARCHANGEL S. LAMPREA ( Provincial Health Officer )

  • Provincial Health Team Leader

CAR (Cordillera Administrative Region)

  • Abra
      Ms. AGNES CASIA ( Nurse IV )
  • Apayao
      Dr. ESTELA NICOLAS ( Medical Officer IV )
  • Benguet
      Dr. MERCEDES CALPITO ( Medical Officer IV )
  • Ifugao
      Ms. FLORENCE LUNAG ( Nurse IV )
  • Kalinga
      Dr. BERNADETTE ANDAYA ( Medical Officer IV )
  • Mountain Province
      Mr. CLAUDIO PANCHO ( Nurse IV )

Region I (Ilocos Region)

  • Ilocos Norte
      Dr. FANNY CARMELITA DOMINGO ( Medical Specialist II )
  • Ilocos Sur
      Mr. BENJAMIN CASTILLO ( Nurse VI )
  • La Union
      Dr. JUDY FLORES ( Medical Specialist II )
  • Pangasinan
      Dr. GEORGE CALUGAY ( City Health Officer I )

Region II (Cagayan Valley)

  • Batanes
      Dr. ALETHEA DE GUZMAN ( Medical Specialist II )
  • Cagayan
      Dr. MA. GRACELYN DELIM ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Isabela
      Dr. SUSAN CANCILLER ( Medical Specialist II )
  • Nueva Vizcaya
      Dr. ANTONIO PARONG ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Quirino
      Dr. VENUS CEZAR ( Medical Officer III )

Region III (Central Luzon)

  • Aurora
      Dr. LILIA PASCUA ( Rural Health Physician )
  • Bataan
      Dr. ROBERTO LUNETA ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Bulacan
      Dr. EMILY PAULINO ( Rural Health Physician )
  • Nueva Ecija
      Dr. DOUGLAS TING ( Rural Health Physician )
  • Pampanga
      Dr. MARILOU MALAMUG ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Tarlac
      Ms. LUZ LOPEZ ( Nurse V )
  • Zambales
      Dr. LINDA FABUNAN ( Rural Health Physician )

Region IV-A (CALABARZON)

  • Cavite
      Dr. NERISSA JAVIER ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Laguna
      Dr. OCTAVIOUS DAOA ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Batangas
      Dr. LINDA REDULLA ( Provincial Health Officer I )
  • Rizal
      Dr. GERARDO MEJORADA ( Rural Health Physician )
  • Quezon
      Dr. NIMROD VILLANUEVA ( Provincial Health Officer I )

Region IV-B (MIMAROPA)

  • Mindoro Oriental
      Dr. MICHAEL ENARBIA ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Mindoro Occidental
      Dr. ELSA ALBERTO ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Marinduque
      Dr. LETICIA VITTO ( Nurse IV )
  • Romblon
      Dr. CYNTHIA MAYOR ( Medical Officer III )
  • Palawan
      Dr. PETER HEW CURAMENG ( Palawan )

Region IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

  • Zamboanga del Norte
      Dr. VIRGILIO RAMON MOLINA ( Medical Officer III )
  • Zamboanga del Sur
      Engr. WILFREDO CASAS ( Engineer III )
  • Zamboanga Sibugay
      Ms. MA. AGNES ORTEGA ( Nurse V )

Region V (Bicol Region)

  • Albay
      Dr. MA. GLENDA FORTUNO ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Camarines Norte
      Dr. JOCELYN MURILLO-IRAOLA ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Camarines Sur
      Dr. PETER LEE ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Catanduanes
      Dr. GLADYS ESCOTE ( Medical Specialist II )
  • Masbate
      Dr. LUCILA AGRIPA ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Sorsogon
      Dr. NAPOLEON AREVALO ( Medical Specialist IV )

Region VI (Western Visayas)

  • Aklan
      Dr. ELEPOLDO MAGPUSAO ( Medical Officer III )
  • Antique
      Dr. FEMAN RENE AUTAJAY ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Capiz
      Dr. ELMER BUCAYAN ( Rural Health Physician )
  • Guimaras
      Dr. NILDA BAINGAN ( Medical Officer III )
  • Iloilo
      Dr. EMILIA MONICIMPO ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Negros Occidental
      Ms. MILA FE DIANALA ( Nurse V )

Region VII (Central Visayas)

  • Bohol
      Dr. PORTIA REYES ( - )
  • Cebu
      Ms. CHERYL PEPITO ( - )
  • Negros Oriental
      Dr. SOCRATES VILLAMOR ( - )
  • Siquijor
      Ms. SHEILA MARCHAN ( - )

Region VIII (Eastern Visayas)

  • Biliran
      Dr. SALVACION SALAS ( Rural Health Physician )
  • Eastern Samar
      Dr. JEAN MARIE EDGARDO ( Rural Health Physician )
  • Leyte
      Dr. EGIDION CABALONA ( Rural Health Physician )
  • Northern Samar
      Dr. ROMMEL FRANCISCO ( Rural Health Physician )
  • Western Samar
      Dr. ANTONIO TIRAZONA ( Medical Specialist IV )

Region X (Northern Mindanao)

  • Bukidnon
      Dr. RICARDO REYES ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Camiguin
      Ms. SENESIA CHAN ( Nurse V )
  • Lanao del Norte
      Dr. CHERYL BALANE ( Community Health Officer I )
  • Misamis Occidental
      Dr. AURORA BEATRIZ ROMANO ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Misamis Oriental
      Ms. TESSIE CEBEDO ( Nurse V )

Region XI (Davao Region)

  • Compostela Valley
      Dr. ANNIE LAROSA ( Medical Officer IV )
  • Davao del Norte
      Dr. MARIE CONNIE PEREZ ( Medical Officer IV )
  • Davao del Sur
      Dr. ANTHONY ARANETA ( Medical Officer IV )
  • Davao Oriental
      Dr. RENEE SALDA ( Medical Officer IV )

Region XII (Socsargen)

  • North Cotabato
      Dr. RUBELITA H. AGGALUT ( Rural Health Physician )
  • Saranggani
      Dr. LIGAYA PAHAM ( Nurse IV )
  • South Cotabato
      Dr. LOUELLA H. ESTEMBER ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Sultan Kudarat
      Dr. MERCEDES L. MANANSALA ( Medical Specialist IV )

Region XIII (Caraga)

  • Agusan del Norte
      Dr. JANE Y. LUGO ( Medical Officer IV )
  • Agusan del Sur
      Dr. SANDRIA C. UY ( Medical Specialist IV )
  • Surigao del Norte
      Mr. ERWIN G. PINGAL ( Med. Tech. III )
  • Dinagat Province
      Mr. EPIFANIO CARBONILLA ( Nurse V )
  • Surigao del Sur
      Dr. HELEN A. CANO ( Medical Specialist IV )

Licensing and Accreditation